Timetable

Summer TERM STARTS MONDAY 24th april

summer Term Dates

10 week term

  • Monday 24th April - Monday 10th July 2017 (no classes on May 1st Bank Holiday)
  • Half term - Monday 29th May - Saturday 3rd June

See timetable below - classes are by SCHOOL YEAR unless specified as by age

MONDAY

Time Studio 1 Time Studio 2
2:00 - 2:45 Adult Jazz Open to all adults 3:30 - 4:00 Pre-School Dance Age 4+
2:45 - 3:15 Adult Tap Open to all adults 4:00 - 4:30 Grade 2 Tap Yr 5/6
3:30 - 4:00 Pre-School Dance Age 2/3+ 4:30 - 5:15 Grade 2 Modern Yr 5/6
4:00 - 4:30 Grade 3 Tap Yr 8/9 5:15 - 6.00 Grade 2 Ballet Yr 5/6
4:30 - 5:15 Grade 4 Modern Yr 8/9 6.00 - 7.00 Progressing Ballet Technique Invite only
5:15 - 6:00 Grade 4 Ballet (new) Yr 8/9 7.00 - 7.45 Adult Ballet All Welcome

TUESDAY

Time Studio 1 Time Studio 2
4:00 - 4:30 Advanced 1 Tap Yr 10+ 4:00 - 4:30 Year R Ballet Reception
4:30 - 5:15 Advanced 1 Modern Yr 10+ 4:30 - 5:00 Beginners Tap/Modern Reception/1
5:15 - 6:00 Grade 8 Ballet Yr 10+ 5:00 - 5:30 Primary 1 Ballet Year 1
5:30 - 6:00 Junior Street Year 3-6
8:45 - 9:30 Adult Tap Open to all adults 6:00 - 7.00 Street/Commercial Seniors

WEDNESDAY

Time Studio 1 Time Studio 2
4:00 - 4:30 Bronze Street/Jazz Yr 7+ 4:00 - 4:30 Primary Ballet 2 Yr 2
4:40 - 5:20 Advanced 2 Tap Yr 11+ 4:30 - 5:00 Tap P/Modern 1 Yr 2
5:20 - 6:15 Advanced 2 Modern Yr 11+ 5:00 - 5:45 Grade 4 Ballet Yr 7+
5:45 - 6:15 Grade 3 Tap Yr 7+
Squash Court 4 6:15 - 7:00 Grade 4 Modern Yr 7+
6:45 - 8:45 GCSE Dance Year 2 Year 10+ 7:15 - 8:00 Adult Jazz Open to all adults
8:00 - 8:45 Adult Tap Open to all adults

THURSDAY

Time Studio 1 Time Studio 2
4:00 - 4:45 Silver Jazz/Street Yr 9+ 4:00 - 4:45 Grade 2 Ballet (new) Yr 3/4
4:45 - 5:30 Contemporary 1 Yr 7+ 4:45 - 5:30 Tap 1/Modern 2 Yr 3/4
5:30 - 6:00 Senior Contemporary seniors continue 5:30 - 6:15 Grade 6 Ballet Yr 10+
6:15 - 7:00 Intermediate Modern Yr 10+
7:00 - 7:45 Intermediate Tap Yr 10+

FRIDAY

Time Studio 1 Time Studio 2
4:00 - 5:00 Intermediate Ballet Yr 10+ 4:00 - 5:00 Intermediate Foundation Ballet Year 7+
5:00 - 6:00 Advanced 1 Ballet Yr 11+ 5:00 - 6:00 Advanced Foundation Ballet Yr 11+
6:00 - 6:30 Upper Senior Pointe Seniors 6:00 - 6:30 Lower Senior Pointe Yr 9+
6:30 - 7:30 Conditioning/Limbering Open Seniors

SATURDAY

Time Studio 1 Time Studio 2
8:45 - 9:30 Grade 6 ballet Yr 10+ 8:45 - 9:30 Grade 4 Ballet Yr 8+
9:30 - 10:15 Intermediate Modern Yr 10+ 9:30 - 10:15 Grade 4 Modern Yr 8+
10:15 - 11:00 Intermediate Tap Yr 10+ 10:15 - 11:00 Grade 3/4 Tap Yr 8+
11:00 - 11:45 Silver Jazz/Street 11:00 - 11:45 Bronze Jazz/Street
11:45 - 12:30 Advanced 1 Tap Yr 11+ 11:45 - 12:30 Conditioning/Limbering Open
12:30 - 1:30 Advanced 1 Modern Yr 11+ 12:45 - 1:15 Intermediate Pointe Yr 9+
1:30 - 2:15 Grade 8 Ballet Yr 11+ 1:15 - 2:15 Intermediate Ballet Yr 7+
2:15 - 3:15 Advanced 1 Ballet Yr 11+ 2:15 - 3:15 Advanced Foundation Ballet Yr 11+
3:15 - 3:45 Upper Senior Pointe 3:15 - 3:45 Lower Senior Pointe
3:45 - 4:45 Senior Street Yr 11+ 3:45 - 4:30 Grade 4 Ballet
4:45 - 5:30 Advanced 2 Tap Seniors 4:30 - 5:15 Grade 3 Tap
5:30 - 6:30 Advanced 2 Modern Seniors 5:15 - 6:00 Grade 4 Modern Yr 7+
Squash Court 2 Squash Court 3
8:45 - 9:15 Pre=School Ballet AGE 2 1/2 + 12:00 - 12:30 Junior Street Yr 3-6
9:15 - 9:45 Yr R Ballet Reception 12:30 - 1:15 BOYS ONLY Street (subject to numbers) Yr 7+
9:50 - 10:20 Beginners tap/modern Reception
10:20 - 10:50 Primary Ballet 2 Yr 1/2
10:50 - 11:20 Primary Tap/Grade 1 Modern Yr 1/2
11:20 - 12:00 Grade 1 Ballet Yr 3/4
12:00 - 12:30 Grade 1 Tap/1 Modern Yr 3/4
12:30 - 1:15 Grade 2 Ballet Yr 5
1:15 - 1:45 Grade 2 Tap Yr 5/6
1:45 - 2:15 Grade 2 Modern Yr 5/6
2:15 - 3:00 Grade 3 Ballet Yr 5/6