Timetable

Autumn TERM STARTS 14th September

autumn Term Dates

11 week term

  • Saturday 14th September - Friday 6th December 2019

  • Half term - Monday 28th October - Sunday 3rd November

See timetable below - classes are by SCHOOL YEAR unless specified as by age

MONDAY

Time Studio 1
2:00 - 2:45 Adult Jazz Open to all adults
2:45 - 3:15 Adult Tap Open to all adults
3:30 - 4:00 Pre-School Dance Age 2 1/2+
4:00 - 4:30 Intermediate Tap Yr 11+
4:30 - 5:15 Advanced 1 Modern Yr 11+
5:15 - 6:00 Grade 7 Ballet Yr 11+
Time Studio 2
3:30 - 4:00 Pre-School Dance Age 2/3+
4:00 - 4:45 Grade 3 Tap Yr 8+
4:45 - 5:30 Grade 3 Modern Yr 8+
5:30 - 6.15 Grade 4 Ballet Yr 8+
6.15 - 7.00 Bronze Jazz/Street Yr 8+
7.00 - 7.45 Adult Ballet All Welcome

TUESDAY

Time Studio 1 Time Studio 2
4:00 - 4:45 Advanced 1 Modern college 4:00 - 4:30 Primay Ballet (exam) Year 3
4:45 - 5:15 Advanced 1 Tap college 4:30 - 5:00 Grade 1 Tap/Modern Year 3/4
5:15 - 6:00 Grade 8 Ballet college 5:00 - 5:30 Grade 1 Ballet Year 4
5:30 - 6:00 Junior Street Year 3-6
8:45 - 9:30 Adult Tap Open to all adults 6:00 - 7.00 Street/Commercial Seniors

WEDNESDAY

Time Studio 1 Time Studio 2
4:00 - 4:30 NEW Bronze Street/Jazz Yr 7+ 4:00 - 4:30 Pre-Primary Ballet NEW Yr R
4:30 - 5:00 Silver Jazz Year 9+ 4:30 - 5:15 Grade 1 Ballet Yr 5
5:00 - 5.45 Grade 6 Ballet Year 9+ 5:15 - 6:00 Tap 1/Modern 1 Yr 5
5:45-6:30 Grade 5 Modern Year 9+ 6:30 - 7.15 Grade 5 Tap Yr 9+
6:45 - 8:45 GCSE Dance Year 1 (TBC) Year 10+ 7:15 - 8:00 Adult Jazz Open to all adults
8:00 - 8:45 Adult Tap Open to all adults

THURSDAY

Time Studio 1 Time Studio 2
4:00 - 4:45 Progressing Ballet Techniquet Yr 7+ 4:00 - 4:30 New Primary Ballet Yr 1/2
4:45 - 6.00 Contemporary Yr 7+ 4:30 - 5:00 Primary Tap/Modern Yr 1/2
5:00 - 5.45 Grade 3 Ballet Yr 6/7
5.45 - 6:15 Grade 2 Tap Yr 6/7
6.15 - 7:00 Grade 2 Modern Yr 6/7
7:00 - 7.45 Coaching

FRIDAY

Time Studio 1 Time Studio 2
4:00 - 5:00 Intermediate Foundation Ballet year 7+ 4:00 - 5.00 Coaching
5:00 - 6:00 Advanced 1 Ballet Yr 12+ 5.00 - 5.30 (In Corridor)Pre pointe prep Yr 7+
6:00 - 6:30 Advanced 1 Pointe Year 12+ 5.00 - 6.00 Intermediate Ballet EXAM Yr 11+
6:30 - 7:30 Conditioning/Limbering Open 6.00 - 6.30 Inter Pointe Yr 10+

SATURDAY

Time Studio 1 Time Studio 2
8:45 - 9:30 Grade 4 ballet Yr 8+ 8:45 - 9:30 Coachingt
9:30 - 10:15 Grade 3 Tap Yr 8+ 10:00 - 10:30 Infant/Junior Street Yr 1-3
10:15 - 11:00 Grade 3 Modern Yr 7+ 10:30 - 11:00 Junior Street Yr 3-6
11:00 - 11:45 Intermediate Tap Yr 10+ 11.00 - 11:45 Bronze Street/Jazz Yr 7+
11:45 - 12:30 Grade 7 Ballet Yr 11+ 12:00 - 1:00 Inter Foundation ballet Yr 7+
12:30 - 1:15 Advanced 1 Modern NEW Yr 11+ 1:00 - 1:45 Grade 3 Ballet Yr 6/7+
1:15 - 2:00 Gold Jazz Yr 11+ 1:45 - 2:15 Grade 2 Tap Yr 6/7+
2:00 - 2:45 Grade 8 Ballet College 2:15 - 3:00 Grade 2 Modern Yr 6/7+
2:45 - 4:15 Advanced 1 Ballet & Pointe College 3:00 - 4:30 Intermediate Ballet & Pointe Yr 9+
4:15 - 5:00 Advanced 1 Tap College 4:30 - 5:15 Grade 6 Ballet Yr 9+
5:00 - 5:45 Advanced 1 Modern EXAM College 5:15 - 6:00 Grade 5 Modern Yr 9+
5:45 - 6:30 Senior Jazz College 6:00 - 6:45 Grade 5 Tap Yr 9+
Squash Court 2 Squash Court 3
8:45 - 9:15 Pre-School Ballet AGE 2 1/2 + 9.20 - 9.50
9:20 - 9:50 Pre-Primary Ballet new Reception
9:55 - 10:25 Primary Ballet Yr 1
10:30 - 11:00 Primary Tap/Modern Yr 1/2
11:00 - 11:30 Primary Ballet Yr 2
11:30 - 12:00 Primary Ballet EXAM Yr 3
12:00 - 12:30 Grade 1 Tap/Modern Yr 3
12:30 - 1:15 Grade 1 Ballet Yr 4/5
1:15 - 2:00 Grade 1 Tap/Modern Yr 4/5